medikidz graphic logo
shop header image
checkout button
image for description box    

Privacy Policy
Details you give on this website will not be used to send unsolicited email, nor will they be sold or passed to a third party, without your permission. For more information read below.

All material contained on the Medikidz Limited Website www.medikidz.com is covered by a disclaimer and protected by copyright.

MEDIKIDZ LIMITED ("MEDIKIDZ") WEBSITE USE AND PRIVACY POLICY


MEDIKIDZ is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. We use the information we collect about you to help us understand more about how our site is used and to be able to send you communications about the Medikidz service. We will not use the personal information you have given on www.medikidz.com for any other purpose. The "personal information" is information that enables us to identify you, such as your email address, name, title and address.

Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated. This policy may change from time to time so please check back from time to time.


1. What personal information does www.medikidz.com collect?
MEDIKIDZ collects the following information about visitors to our www.medikidz.com website: information regarding what parts of the site are accessed and when, information or photographic material volunteered by you during registration or use.

2. How does MEDIKIDZ use my information?
MEDIKIDZ uses the information we collect about you to help us understand more about how our site is used and to send you communications about our Medikidz service.

3. Who is collecting your information?
When you are in the Medikidz website and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with MEDIKIDZ alone unless stated otherwise.

4. With whom does MEDIKIDZ share your information?
MEDIKIDZ will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information, except when we have your permission or under special circumstances, such as when we believe in good faith that the law requires it.

5. What are my choices regarding collection, use and distribution of my information?

If you provided your email or mobile number to us and opted in we will send you regular information about MEDIKIDZ. You may opt out of this at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions in each email or SMS.

We will not use your personally identifiable information for any purpose other than delivering the www.medikidz.com website to you, except where previously agreed with you.

We do not sell, trade or rent the information we get from you on this site to others.

Where there are links on our site to other sites, the content of those linked sites is not covered by this privacy policy. We do not have responsibility or liability for the content of these sites, or their use of information which you may supply them.

In special cases, we may disclose any personal information that you choose to supply us when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is:

  • necessary to comply with the law

  • necessary to enforce or apply our terms of business

  • necessary to protect our rights and those of our users



6. What is MEDIKIDZ's policy on allowing me to update, correct or delete my personally identifiable information?
The accuracy of your individual identifying information is important to MEDIKIDZ. If you change your email address or if information we hold is inaccurate or out of date, please email us at customerservices@medikidz.com or write to Customer Services, Medikidz Limited, 6 Burnsall Street, London, SW3 3ST.

7. How does MEDIKIDZ protect my personal identifiable information?
MEDIKIDZ is committed to taking reasonable steps to protect the individual identifying information that you provide to us.

8. What security precautions are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of my information?
Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, MEDIKIDZ cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

9. Your consent
By using our website you consent to the collection and use of the information you provide to us in accordance with the contents of this Policy.

Data Protection
The confidentiality of your personal information is of paramount concern to MEDIKIDZ. To this end MEDIKIDZ is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998. Users should note that information submitted to MEDIKIDZ over this website is unprotected until it reaches us.

 
image for shopping cart box
image for shopping cart box

   
Join us on TWITTER ! Join our group on Facebook ! We on Bebo ! Watch us on YouTube ! Our page on MySpace !
codeALL codeTaster codeBulk